Back to Resumes List

Objective


To be able to gain experience as a Deck Cadet in a reputable shipping company, and may use the said experience in the future career in maritime transportation.


Experience


N/A


Education


EDUCATION

College St. Therese MTC College

Bachelor of Science in Marine Transportation

Iloilo City

2005

Secondary G. Abordo Memorial National High School

Agutaya, Palawan

2002

Elementary Agutaya Central School

Agutaya, Palawan

1998


Certification


TRAININGS

Radar, ARPA, Bridge St. Therese-MTC College-Magdalo Training Center

Teamwork and Search and April 13-17, 2005

Rescue

Prevention of Alcohol St. Therese-MTC College- Magdalo Training Center

And Drug Abuse in the April 18-19, 2005

Maritime Sector

Maritime English St. Therese-MTC College- Magdalo Training Center

April 26-27, 2004

Radar Simulator Course St. Therese-MTC College-Magdalo Training Center

May 5-8, 2004

Basic Safety Course St. Therese-MTC College-Tigbauan Training Center

May 5-12, 2003

Personal Survival Technique St. Therese-MTC College-Tigbauan Training Center

(13.25 hours) May 5-12, 2003

Fire Prevention and St. Therese-MTC College-Tigbauan Training Center

Firefighting (15 hours) May 5-12, 2003

Elementary First Aid St. Therese-MTC College-Tigbauan Training Center

(12 hours) May 5-12, 2003

Personal Safety and St. Therese-MTC College-Tigbauan Training Center

Social Responsibility May 5-12, 2003

(14 hours)

Ratings Forming Part St. Therese-MTC College-Magdalo Training Center

Of Navigational Watch October 23-26, 2002


Skils


1. Swimming

2. Active in sports

3.


 


PERSONAL INFO

Nickname: Dok

Birth Date: September 13, 1985

Birth Place Agutaya, Palawan

Height: 5’8”

Weight: 125 lbs.

Religion: Roman Catholic

Manila,
View Contact Information